skip to main content

Nix, Chance Principal
Langford, Brad Assistant Principal/CTAE Supervisor
Cash, Brigitte Assistant Principal
McCracken, Traci Assistant Principal/Curriculum and Instruction

Beasley, Misty Culinary Arts
Beavers, Melody Business Room 206
Beck, Lisa Science
Bivens, Alexis Science
Bradley, Susan Social Studies
Burch, Johnny Special Education
Butler, Justin Science
Byrd, Heather Social Studies
Campbell, Amanda Special Education
Campbell, Bo Work-Based Learning / Head Football Coach
Campbell, Jason Special Education
Carter, Shelby APEX
Chandler, Jessica English
Clem, Andy Business
Cline, Trace Graduation Coach
Cockburn, Jordyn Agricultural Science
Cole, Laura Math
Culbreth, Matthew Math
Curtis, Lisa Math
Davis, Krista Special Education
Dunn, Nicholas Exceptional Learning
Dyer, Lauren Science
Eaves, Chris Math
Eaves, Rhonda Special Education
Ellis, Tony Health/PE
Enloe, Drake Social Studies
Farley, Scott English
Fearn, Laurie Math
Gee, Ryan
Gigandet (Overton), Margaret Guidance
Gilbert, Amy Special Education
Harden, Sarah Special Education
Hardinger, Becky CTAE
Hartman, April Family & Consumer Science
Harwart, Paul JROTC
Heath, Anthony JROTC
Helton, Edward Math Teacher
Hill, Kenny Special Education
Holden, Matt English
Hyde, Kalina English
Ingle, Kim Special Education
Laney, Josh World History/American Government
Lawson, Amy English
Linz, Pat CTAE/ Metals Instructor
Lord, Tom Math
Lyles, Jason Science
Lyons, Dan Math
Mayfield, Mike CTAE
McDowell, Kaye Special Education
McHenry, Susie Drama
Montieth, Kristy Interventionist
Morgan, Wendy Fine Arts
Mulkey, Susan Media Specialist
Newsome, Kalah English
Norwood, Diane Special Education
Ortwein, Corey Special Education
Overall, Julie Math
Purcell, Myra Math Co-Teacher, SpEd
Roden, Whitney English
Scantland, Matthew Social Studies
Sholl, Kensey
Smith, Shelia Guidance
Stichler, Diane School Counselor
Stichler, Richard Fine Arts
Storr, Rebecca Math
Thompson, Beverly Title 1 Coach
Touchstone, Kendall Special Education
Trapnell, Denise CTAE/Healthcare Science
Wagner, Ashley Science
Walden, Stephen Foreign Language
Waters, Stefani Foreign Language
Watkins, Dewayne Business
Welborn, Donnie Social Studies
Wiggins, Charles PE
Willis, Elizabeth English
Yoshida, Justin Spanish

Atkins, Belinda Paraprofessional
Baxter, Randy Custodian
Bevil, Greta Cafeteria
Blevins, Judy Clerical
Boehm, Margie Paraprofessional
Boyd, Sallie Paraprofessional
Bullen, Jana Guidance/Registrar
Callahan, Michelle Paraprofessional
Charlesworth, Katie Nurse
Cheatham, Stephen SRO
Chumley, Teresa Paraprofessional
Crawford, Nina ROTC Secretary
Dangle, Kim Cafeteria
Dean, Vanessa IT Tech
Dunwoody, Sherry Paraprofessional
Durham, Sandy Cafeteria
Farr, Paige Cafeteria Manager
Feagans, Linda Cafeteria
Forester, Jamie Records Clerk
Gee, Ryan
Haskins, Jessica Communities in Schools
Hollingsworth, Evelyn Cafeteria
Jeffers, Lisa Administrative Secretary
Kay, Barbara MV Tutor Coordinator
Land, Jake Custodian
Lingerfelt, Teresa Bookkeeper
McNish, Elaine Paraprofessional
Miller, Karen SE Paraprofessional
Millwood, Alycin Cafeteria
Moore, Marie Cafeteria
Pursley, Leesa CTAE Secretary
Robertson, Allie Discipline Secretary
Salazer, Sara Cafeteria
Sawyer, Richard Head Custodian
Sorrows, Renae Paraprofessional
Tapp, Brenda Paraprofessional
Tatum, Donna Bookkeeper
Williams, Jim Custodian
Wilson, Tami Paraprofessional

Blair, Michael Web Design Student
Bodine, Alice Web Design Student
Britton, Austin Technology
Elliott, Drew Web Design Student
Foster, Erica Volleyball Assistant Coach
Foster, Haleigh Web Design Student
Hawkins, Madeline Web Design Student
Hays, Jacob Web Design Student
Huddleston, Nichole Softball Assistant Coach
Rood, Sean Web Design Student
Vaughn, Jarrett Web Design Student
West, Lukas Web Design Student
Wilson, Tucker Football Assistant Coach